Strengths of Christ School- “Together everyone achieves more”

Strengths of Christ School- “Together everyone achieves more”

Thought for the day
★ ★ ★ A strong, positive self-image is the best possible preparation for success★ ★ ★
Current Buzz
Quick Links
Campus Spotlight
Upcoming Happenings @ Christ School

HIGH SCHOOL STAFF


Sl No NAME SUBJECT
1. Ms. Christie Noel Science
2 Mr. Venkatesh H.R. Kannada
3 Mr. Thomas S.T. Mathematics
4 Mr.Nagesh Kumar I.M. Hindi
5 Mr.Murali .M Hindi
6 Ms.Betty Biju English
7 Ms. Uma Anand B.N. Mathematics
8 Mr. Lucas Physical Education
9 Ms. Jancy A. Mathematics
10 Ms. Rashina A. T. Social Science<
11 Ms.Jeny Annie Ronny Social Science
12 Ms. Arunpriyalal Science
13 Ms. Vandana Tiwary Hindi
14 Ms. Minu Computer Science
15 Ms. Savitha B. Kannada
16 Ms. Jijin James English
17 Ms. Anu Thomas English
18 Mr. Jayakumar A English
19 Ms. Lincy K.J. Mathematics
20 Ms. Cini Joseph Science
21 Mr. Anil P M Social Science
22 Ms.Anu Mary Science
23 Mr. Krishna Kumar Sharma Hindi
24 Ms.Srirupa Bose Roy English
25 Ms. Queen Mary Joseph English
26 Ms. Sherine James Student Counsellor
27 Ms. Rincy T.D. Science
28 Ms. Rincy Raju English
29 Ms. Pooja Sharma Hindi
30 Mr. Vinod Kumar Science
31 Ms. Susan Wesely Science
32 Ms. Reena Joseph Student Counsellor
33 Ms.Vidyarani Sinha Hindi

UPPER PRIMARY STAFF


Sl No NAME SUBJECT
1 Ms. Sally Joseph Social Science
2 Mr. Chikkanagaiah Kannada
3 Mr. Ramasesha B.S. Kannada
4 Mr. Lourde Mary Kannada
5 Ms. Molly Mathew Mathematics
6 Ms. Glomy Thomas Social Science
7 Ms. Smitha K L English
8 Ms. Nazia Banu English
9 Ms. Elizabeth Benji Science
10 Ms.Hemalatha Puttachari Kannada
11 Ms. Jayashree Raju Kannada
12 Mr. Amruthesh A Kannada
13 Ms. Smitha C. Simon Computer Science
14 Mr. Sampath Kumar Art & Craft
15 Mr. Ramesha K Dance
16 Mr. Joy E O Art & Craft
17 Ms. Paramita Das Computer Science
18 Ms.Vijaya Kumari G Abacus
19 Mr.Charles Dominic Music
20 Ms.Ankita Bahuguna Hindi
21 Mr. Raju Dandigyagol
22 Ms. Ramya Clement Computer Science
23 Mr.Justine Kumar
24 Mr.Jose K.J. Mathemetics
25 Ms. Meenu Maria English
26 Sr. Shalini

PRIMARY STAFF


Sl No NAME SUBJECT
1 Ms. Pushpa Rani Kannada
2 Ms. Jessy P.M. English, Hindi, Mathematics
3 Ms. Lincy George Computer Science
4 Ms. Annie Vincent English, EVS, Hindi
5 Ms. Omana Jacob English, Mathematics
6 Ms. Sheeja Joseph English, Kannada, EVS
7 Ms. Shobitha P English, Hindi
8 Ms. Haidy A.X. English, EVS, Hindi
9 Ms. Violet Pais English, Kannada, Mathematics, Hindi
10 Ms. Mabel Paul English, Kannada, Mathematics
12 Ms. Stella Joseph English, EVS, Mathematics
13 Ms. Leema Assuntha Englsih, EVS, Mathematics
14 Ms. Vijaya B. English, EVS, Hindi, Mathematics
15 Ms. Celeenamma English, Hindi, Mathematics, EVS
16 Ms. Elizabeth Rani EVS
17 Ms. Sasikala Solomon English, Mathematics, Kannada
18 Ms. Savitha Asha Kannada
19 Ms. Mable Mathew Englsih, EVS, Hindi, Mathematics
19 Ms. Kubra Banu Englsih, EVS, Hindi, Mathematics
20 Ms. Anthoni Victoria EVS, Mathematics, Kannada
21 Ms. Sheela Borgas English, Hindi, EVS
22 Ms. Roseline English, Mathematics, EVS
23 Ms. Manjula Kannada
24 Ms. Lis Maria Nurse
25 Ms.Mariamma Alexander English
26 Ms.Supriya D Nagarkar Physical Education
27 Ms.Sofia Francis Hindi
28 Ms.Nirmala Mary English
29 Ms. Mariamma Mathew English
30 Ms.Nabantia Chackraborty EHindi
31 Sr. Rosita

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF


Sl No NAME
1 Mr. Praharsha Mukundan K
2 Ms. Josephine Shaila
3 Mr. Maria Susai P
4 Mr. Shanthappa C
5 Mr. Babu George
6 Mr. Dalesh Jose

SERVICE STAFF


Sl No NAME
1 Mr. Joseph Dhanam
2 Ms. Chandrika B
3 Ms. Leema S
4 Ms. Lissy Jose
5 Ms. Lizy Tony
6 Mr. Shivanna
7 Ms. Deji Varghese
8 Ms. Mary K.L.
9 Mr. Arunachalam
10 Ms. Selvi
11 Mr. Chandra
12 Mr. John V.R.
13 Mr. Basavaraj
14 Ms. Susheela
15 Mr. Nanjunda
16 Ms. Jolly Joy
17 Mr. Santhosh Kumar
18 Mr. Srinivas
19 Ms. Shaija Shaji
20 Ms. Maheshwari
21 Mr. Shantha Kumar
22 Mr. Lourdenathan